PERSONEEL

  ADMINISTRATIVE

Gerda van Rooyen

GERDA VAN ROOYEN
Reception

Elna Gouws

ELNA GOUWS
Typist

Karen Oberholzer

KAREN OBERHOLZER
Debtors

René de Beer

RENÉ DE BEER
Creditors

Marlise Kasselman

MARLISE KASSELMAN

  LARRIELAND (GRADE R)

Margot Rossouw

MARGOT ROSSOUW
Afrikaans

Nicola Botes

NICOLA BOTES
Assistant: Afrikaans

Rika Bergsma

RIKA BERGSMA
Afrikaans

Adinda Wright

ADINDA WRIGHT
Assistant: Afrikaans

Tracey Oberholzer

TRACEY OBERHOLZER
English

Bets Botes

BETS BOTES
Assistant: English

Christel Strydom

CHRISTEL STRYDOM
English

Cassandra Hawken

CASSANDRA HAWKEN
Assistant: English

Carien Cremore

CARIEN CREMORE
Administration

Charlotte Snyman

CHARLOTTE SNYMAN
After School Centre

  GRADE 1

Elmarie Jansen

ELMARIE JANSEN
GRADE GUARDIAN

Estelle Human

ESTELLE HUMAN
Grade 1 EJ

Tirhani Mangotlo

TIRHANI MANGOTLO
Grade 1 TM

Carina Boshoff

CARINA BOSHOFF
Grade 1 CB

Monique Swanepoel

MONIQUE SWANEPOEL
Grade 1 MS

Isabel Schoonraad

ISABEL SCHOONRAAD
Grade 1 IS

Mariche Joubert

MARICHE JOUBERT
Grade 1 MJ

Valerie-Marié Swanepoel

VALERIE SWANEPOEL
Grade 1 VS

Biance Immelman

BIANCE IMMELMAN
Student

  GRADE 2

Magriet Engelbrecht

MAGRIET ENGELBRECHT
HOD: Foundation Phase

Margaret Snyman

MARGARET SNYMAN
GRADE GUARDIAN

Rebecca Komana

REBECCA KOMANA
Grade 2 RK

Rosina Monareng

ROSINA MONARENG
Grade 2 RM

Maria Makwarela

MARIA MAKWARELA
Grade 2 MM

Andri Prinsloo

ANDRI PRINSLOO
Grade  2 AP

Mariaan Nieuwenhuis

MARIAAN NIEUWENHUIS
Grade 2 MN

Yvette Lee

YVETTE LEE
Grade  2 YL

Anuska Large

ANUSKA LARGE
Student

  GRADE 3

Helene van Niekerk

HELENE VAN NIEKERK
GRADE GUARDIAN

Ingrid Moolman

INGRID MOOLMAN
Grade 3 IM

Annicky Manzini

ANNICKY MANZINI
Grade 3 AM

Chrisnie Kruger

CHRISNIE KRUGER
Grade 3 CK

Claudi Lombaard

CLAUDI LOMBAARD
Grade 3 CL

Claudette Wolvaardt

CLAUDETTE WOLVAARDT
Grade 3 CW

Marshelle Bergsma

MARSHELLE BERGSMA
Student

  GRADE 4

Trudy Engelbrecht

TRUDY ENGELBRECHT
GRADE GUARDIAN
Afrikaans HT

Helashia Biewenga

HELASHIA BIEWENGA
Grade 4 HB

HEAD OF SUBJECT: NS
Natural Science and
Technology
Social Sciences
(History)

LEONA KROG
Grade 4 LK

Mathematics

Louise Vosloo

LOUISE VOSLOO
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT:
Educational Guidance
HEAD OF SUBJECT:
Social Science & Life Skills

Beronice Avontuur

BERONICE AVONTUUR
Grade 4 BA

Afrikaans EAT

Kylie-Rae Eberhard

KYLIE-RAE EBERHARD
Grade 4 KE

English HL & FAL

  GRADE 5

Hein Toerien

HEIN TOERIEN
GRADE GUARDIAN
Grade 5 HT
Natural Science and
Technology
Bible Education
LO

Ester Greyling

ESTER GREYLING
Grade 5 EG

Afrikaans HT & EAT

Mapula Kaundi

MAPULA KAUNDI
Grade 5 MK

Gr 4-7 Sepedi
Gr 4 Bible Education

Roxy Retief

ROXY RETIEF
Grade 5 RR

English HL & FAL

Stefan de Beer

STEFAN DE BEER
Grade 5 SD

Gr 6 Social Science
Gr 4-7 LS Practical

Lazarus Maunatlala

LAZARUS MAUNATLALA
Grade 5 LM

Gr 5 English FAL
Gr 5-6 Life Skills
Gr 6 Social Science

  GRADE 6

Riétte Rossouw

RIËTTE ROSSOUW
HEAD OF SUBJECT:
Creative Arts
GRADE GUARDIAN
English HL & FAL

Lizette de Bruin

LIZETTE DE BRUIN
Grade 6 LD

Gr 4-5 Mathematics
Gr 7 Bible Education

Ané Pieterse

ANÉ PIETERSE
Grade 6 AP

Gr 4 Life Skills
Gr 5 Geography
Gr 6 Bible Education

Greyling Harmse

GREYLING HARMSE
Grade 6 GH

Gr 5-6 Bible Education
Gr 6 Life Skills
Gr 7 EMS, LO

Bobbi Gerber

BOBBI GERBER
Grade 6 BG

Afrikaans HT & EAT

  GRADE 7

Jacques Rossouw

JACQUES ROSSOUW
GRADE GUARDIAN
Gr 6 Mathematics

Gerda Steenkamp

GERDA STEENKAMP
Grade 7 GS

Gr 4-7 LO (Practical)
Gr 7 Afrikaans HT

Steven Cremore

STEVEN CREMORE
Grade 7 SC

HEAD OF SUBJECT: EMS
Gr 6 Natural Science and
Technology

Irma van Aarde

IRMA VAN AARDE
HEAD OF SUBJECT:
Mathematics
Grade 7 IV

Gr 5 & 7 Mathematics

Ula Schoeman

ULA SCHOEMAN
HEAD OF SUBJECT: English
Gr 7 English HT & FAL
Gr 5 Life Skills

PERSONNEL NEWS

IT’S A HOCKEY THING …

Publish on
Photo: Me. Beronice Avontuur     Congratulations to Me. Beronice Avontuur, teacher and hockey coach of Laerskool Tzaneen who has been selected to the committee of the Limpopo Hockey Federation
Categories: Hockey, Personnel
Tags: Hockey

Welcome to the Larrie family!

Publish on
  PHOTO: Mr. Franco Oberholzer and Henkus Steenkamp. Me. Nadia Kruger, Elmé Cronjé, Lara Scheepers, Desiré Lebepe, Mr. Hendrik Gouws (Larrie TV), Me. Maryke de Jager, Rieks van der Merwe, Lily Pohl and Busle Joubert.   Every year we welcome new learners and teachers to our school. In 2019 we have the privilege to add…
Categories: Management, Personnel
Tags: New Personnel

CONTACT US

PO Box 171
13 Agatha street
Tzaneen, 0850

Tel: 015 307-3601/2
Fax: 015 307-4656

Email: lstzn@mweb.co.za

SOCIAL LINKS